arrow-downarrow-leftarrow-rightfacebooklinkedintwitter

Privacy & Cookie policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and complies with the principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

This privacy policy explains how and why we collect your personal data and how it is used.

When we collect your data

We collect your personal data when you enquire about 360 integrated PR and the provision of our products and services.

How we use your information

We use your data to:

  • provide and administer the products and services you have requested
  • keep you up to date with news from 360 integrated PR
  • monitor online traffic patterns and site usage to help us continually improve our website.

We will only keep your data and communicate with you if you opt-in via the tick box on our Contact Us form.

We do not share your personal data with third parties for commercial or marketing purposes.

We share your personal data with third party suppliers for administration purposes only. Data is supplied securely and written agreements exist with these parties to ensure that your data is processed in accordance with our data protection policy.  {e.g. Mailchimp and Campaign Monitor}

In some instances we use third party hosting sites to collect and process your personal data. These third party suppliers guarantee the security of your data via their privacy policies and corporate terms. Occasionally these third party suppliers are based in the US and comply with the ‘safe harbor’ framework.  {e.g. Mailchimp and Campaign Monitor}

We have the right to share your personal data if legally required to do so by a governmental entity or regulatory authority.

By supplying your personal data to 360 integrated PR, you are consenting to the processing of your data as outlined in this privacy policy.

Keeping in touch with you

If you would prefer not to receive marketing communications from us, please let us know by emailing info@360integrated.com.

You have the right to opt-out at any time. To unsubscribe, please email info@360integrated.com or follow the ‘unsubscribe’ link contained in all 360 integrated PR marketing emails.

We will process all unsubscribe requests within 14 days.

Cookies

We use small files known as ‘cookies’ to enhance your experience of the 360 integrated PR website as follows:

  • To facilitate optimal use of the 360 integrated PR website, by means of a temporary ‘session’ cookie. These cookies disappear when your browser session ends.
  • In addition, we use Google Analytics, an independent measurement and research service from Google. They use cookies and code on the site to gather non-personal data regarding the number and frequency of visitors to our site. Both the cookies and the embedded code provide general site and not personal statistical information about visits to pages on the site, the duration of individual page view, paths taken by visitors through the site and other general information. We use this type of information to help us improve our services to you. Further information regarding Google Analytics privacy statement can be found at www.google.com/privacy
  • We also use cookies in our email communications to track whether emails have been opened or read and whether recipients have visited any website links provided. Again, this data is statistical and non-personal.

The 360 integrated PR website provides links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites. Always check the privacy policies of any sites you visit.

Accessing your information

You have the right to access a copy of the personal data that we hold on you. To submit an access request, please send a written request to the Data Protection Officer, 360 integrated PR, Southgate Chambers, 37-39 Southgate Street, Winchester, SO23 9EH.

Please note that customer service enquiries in relation to 360 integrated PR should be sent to admin@360integrated.com.

Changes to this policy

Any changes to the 360 integrated PR privacy policy will be updated here, on this page.

Find out more

You can find out more about UK data protection laws by visiting www.ico.gov.uk. Alternatively, you may contact 360 integrated PR on 02381 845025 or by email to info@360integrated.com.